Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,062660
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0381,266
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0421,269
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1411,331
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6345,365
AzulArgentina 8,8725,513
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4249,585
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5558,423
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0789,370
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9449,287
AmberleyAustralia 16,92010,514
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,9453,073
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0833,159
AimoresBrazil 6,2613,890
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,5513,449
AltamiraBrazil 6,3353,936
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0604,387
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,7704,207
ApodiBrazil 5,0593,143
AracajuBrazil 5,3293,311
AracuaiBrazil 6,1613,829
AragarcasBrazil 6,9984,349
AraxaBrazil 6,7534,196
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1663,210
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6886,641
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6386,611
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7586,064
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0153,738
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6044,725
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4605,257
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6905,400
AbecheChad 2,1431,332
AntofagastaChile 9,0735,638
AricaChile 8,8335,489
AltaiChina 8,2635,135
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8175,479
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7575,442
AraucaColombia 7,8754,894
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5254,676
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3954,596
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5514,692
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2021,990
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3902,106
AswanEgypt 3,3132,059
AsyutEgypt 3,1801,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6566,000
AsmaraEritrea 4,0062,489
AssabEritrea 4,4582,770
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1712,592
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7051,681
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6479,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1046,279
AccraGhana 1,437893
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4182,124
AthensGreece 3,0711,908
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0541,898
AasiaatGreenland 6,7004,164
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9683,708
AputiteqGreenland 5,9763,714
AkureyriIceland 5,4443,383
AgraIndia 7,8064,851
AhmedabadIndia 7,3584,572
AkolaIndia 7,8574,882
AllahabadIndia 8,2065,099
AmritsarIndia 7,4204,611
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0108,706
AbadanIran 4,8943,042
ArakIran 5,0803,157
AlbengaItaly 2,9171,813
AlgheroItaly 2,5561,588
AmendolaItaly 2,9091,807
AnconaItaly 3,0231,879
ArezzoItaly 2,9521,834
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,574978
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,545960
AbashiriJapan 12,1147,528
AburatsuJapan 12,3177,654
AikawaJapan 12,2917,638
AjiroJapan 12,5837,819
AkitaJapan 12,2627,620
AkuneJapan 12,1967,579
AomoriJapan 12,2087,586
AsahikawaJapan 12,0437,483
AsosanJapan 12,2007,581
AmmanJordan 3,7742,346
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4644,638
AinaziLatvia 4,7742,966
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2753,899
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5124,047
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5204,052
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2743,899
AtarMauritania 1,528950
AgalegaMauritius 6,8554,260
AcapulcoMexico 10,5426,551
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0195,605
AltaiMongolia 8,8995,530
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3795,828
AgadirMorocco 1,7261,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7592,336
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,83510,461
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,35810,786
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,76311,038
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,85511,095
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,85411,095
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,86811,104
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,86811,104
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,2855,770
AgadezNiger 721448
AsuncionParaguay 8,0194,983
ArequipaPeru 8,8645,508
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3167,653
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9699,302
AradRomania 3,5872,229
AjanRussia 10,7656,690
AldanRussia 10,0496,244
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,4513,387
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4954,658
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4107,090
AnadyrRussia 10,7566,684
ArkhangelskRussia 5,8913,661
ArmavirRussia 4,7072,925
AstrakhanRussia 5,2553,265
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,11811,880
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9201,815
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3031,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2241,382
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0791,292
Abu HamedSudan 3,3592,087
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5632,214
AqiqSudan 3,8812,412
ArbaatSudan 3,7382,323
AromaSudan 3,7042,302
AtbaraSudan 3,4442,140
Abu KamalSyria 4,2872,664
AleppoSyria 4,0212,499
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6686,629
AtakpameTogo 1,207750
AdanaTurkey 3,8952,421
AfyonTurkey 3,6082,242
AnkaraTurkey 3,8502,392
AntalyaTurkey 3,5222,189
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8743,650
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3192,684
AberporthUk 3,7842,351
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8082,366
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1922,605
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3052,675
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5253,433
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5063,422
ArtigasUruguay 8,2315,115
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9065,534
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2895,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9136,782
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9046,155
Ada, MnUsa 9,1305,674
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2745,142
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2805,145
Akron, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2046,341
Albany, GaUsa 8,5115,289
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4334,619
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9725,576
Albion, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3786,449
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3135,787
Algona, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Alice, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5894,716
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7556,062
Alma, MiUsa 8,3335,178
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1785,082
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3406,425
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9616,190
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3744,582
Amite, LaUsa 9,1445,682
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,713
Anderson, InUsa 8,4845,272
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3465,186
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7854,838
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2745,142
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7176,660
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6685,386
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4545,253
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2965,155
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6945,403
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9746,819
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2485,747
Athens, GaUsa 8,3995,220
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5065,286
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5304,679
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,0527,489
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2915,152
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1686,319
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Austin, TxUsa 9,8126,097
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4444,004
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0994,412
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6384,746
AdenYemen 4,7062,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -