Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7344,185
BustAfghanistan 6,4323,997
BatnaAlgeria 1,9871,234
BecharAlgeria 1,497930
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0651,283
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,349838
BiskraAlgeria 1,8711,163
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,205749
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4436,490
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3716,445
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3886,455
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7156,037
ByrdAntarctica 12,6017,830
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1635,694
BarilocheArgentina 9,9666,193
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6405,369
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22010,079
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,96610,543
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,575
BrestBelarus 4,2212,623
BrusselsBelgium 3,6092,243
Belize CityBelize 9,3645,819
BeninBenin 1,348838
BohiconBenin 1,255780
BermudaBermuda 6,7104,170
BageBrazil 8,0995,033
BambuiBrazil 6,7014,164
BarbacenaBrazil 6,6034,103
BarbalhaBrazil 5,2993,293
BarcelosBrazil 7,3414,562
BarraBrazil 5,8833,656
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7613,580
BarreirasBrazil 6,1153,800
BelémBrazil 5,8763,652
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5264,055
BelterraBrazil 6,5884,094
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,8523,637
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6394,747
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0423,755
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6024,102
BrevesBrazil 6,0913,785
BurgasBulgaria 3,6352,259
BurundiBurundi 3,9022,425
BatouriCameroon 2,1011,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1944,470
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6156,596
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Banff, AbCanada 10,1526,308
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8104,853
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1693,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0416,239
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9025,532
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6794,772
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7956,708
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2275,734
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3835,830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0724,395
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8606,748
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8895,523
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4321,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4771,540
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2286,356
BeijingChina 10,6696,630
BarranquillaColombia 8,1805,083
Benito SalasColombia 8,4955,279
BogotáColombia 8,3145,167
BrnoCzech Republic 3,6822,288
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1311,946
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9731,848
BaniDominican Republic 7,5084,666
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4254,614
BahariyaEgypt 3,0111,871
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2392,013
BiarritzFrance 2,7971,738
BordeauxFrance 2,9411,828
BrestFrance 3,3772,099
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,15610,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,15510,660
BitamGabon 2,1271,322
BanjulGambia 1,9951,239
BerlinGermany 3,9252,439
BrockenGermany 3,7982,360
BokeGuinea 1,9271,197
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,9571,216
BudapestHungary 3,6082,242
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6092,243
BangaloreIndia 8,1275,050
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7354,807
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,7575,442
BikanerIndia 7,3304,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7417,918
BabolsarIran 5,3773,341
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6793,529
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1103,175
Bandar LengehIran 5,5293,436
BirjandIran 5,9433,693
BushehrIran 5,1343,190
BaghdadIraq 4,5592,833
BasraIraq 4,8523,015
BelmulletIreland 4,0972,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9352,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,9201,814
BergamoItaly 3,1251,942
BolognaItaly 3,0461,893
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2482,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7361,700
BrindisiItaly 2,9361,825
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,238769
BouakeIvory Coast 1,377856
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2934,532
BeirutLebanon 3,7882,354
BenghaziLibya 2,4271,508
BirzaiLithuania 4,6332,879
BitolaMacedonia 3,1551,960
BlantyreMalawi 5,2863,285
BvumbweMalawi 5,3113,301
BintuluMalaysia 12,1667,560
BamakoMali 1,192741
Bko-SMali 1,193741
BougounMali 1,229764
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,536954
BaitagMongolia 8,5525,314
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6715,388
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4985,902
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0916,270
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0786,263
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2335,737
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9566,187
BulganMongolia 9,3325,799
BhamawMyanmar 9,7416,053
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,74110,403
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,78210,429
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,52410,890
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0825,644
BilmaNiger 1,219758
Birni N’KonniNiger 663412
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3293,933
BergenNorway 4,6772,906
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6752,905
BjornoyaNorway 6,3273,932
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5093,424
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,2913,288
BadinPakistan 6,9544,322
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2934,532
BalakotPakistan 7,2434,501
BarkhanPakistan 6,9574,323
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7415,432
BascoPhilippines 12,2337,602
BialystokPoland 4,2922,667
BejaPortugal 2,3541,463
BragancaPortugal 2,7091,683
BistritaRomania 3,8262,378
BucharestRomania 3,6992,298
BajkitRussia 8,4705,264
BarabinskRussia 7,5124,668
BarnaulRussia 7,8584,883
BerezovoRussia 6,8994,287
BiserRussia 6,4053,980
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7376,672
BogdarinRussia 9,6986,027
BogucanyRussia 8,6185,355
BomnakRussia 10,4906,518
BorRussia 8,1435,060
BorzjaRussia 10,0946,272
BratskRussia 8,9325,551
BelgradeSerbia 3,4262,129
BoSierra Leone 1,8351,141
BontheSierra Leone 1,9271,197
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6012,238
BerberaSomalia 4,7762,968
BusanSouth Korea 11,8997,394
BadajozSpain 2,4071,496
BarcelonaSpain 2,5431,580
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7011,679
BabanusaSudan 2,9481,832
BaselSwitzerland 3,2872,043
BernSwitzerland 3,2171,999
BangkokThailand 10,4706,506
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,4676,504
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1796,325
BizerteTunisia 2,2491,397
BalikesirTurkey 3,4712,157
BursaTurkey 3,5872,229
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2273,869
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1352,569
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0782,534
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0802,535
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7972,360
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6082,242
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6032,239
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3417,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7134,793
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8986,151
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8996,151
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9955,590
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,2125,725
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6055,968
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1205,046
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2094,479
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9175,541
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3977,082
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0796,885
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Bettles, AkUsa 10,2636,378
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4216,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3565,193
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9966,212
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6174,733
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7185,417
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1736,943
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4075,846
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0705,015
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6305,362
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3924,594
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9256,167
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6476,616
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8485,498
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5004,661
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2094,480
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5985,343
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5605,319
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7006,027
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3914,593
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0725,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2595,132
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7634,824
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6915,400
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5835,955
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,0575,628
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9566,187
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0935,650
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0046,838
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0204,984
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2155,105
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8304,866
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2895,772
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1255,049
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8835,520
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3694,579
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8376,734
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6684,143
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1414,438
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6314,742
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2083,236
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2203,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -