Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5064,043
ChlefAlgeria 1,9771,229
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0511,274
CeresArgentina 8,6465,373
ChamicalArgentina 9,0385,616
ChepesArgentina 9,1145,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9316,171
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4065,223
CórdobaArgentina 8,9135,539
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9155,540
CorrientesArgentina 8,2415,121
CairnsAustralia 16,24510,095
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,34010,154
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0528,111
CedunaAustralia 15,0329,341
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31310,137
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7399,780
Cobar MoAustralia 16,17310,050
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9189,892
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,87810,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7369,157
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2875,771
CharnocksBarbados 6,5104,045
CotonouBenin 1,348838
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,3613,953
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,5884,094
CabroboBrazil 5,3763,341
CaceresBrazil 7,5134,668
CaetiteBrazil 6,0223,742
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9813,095
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4764,646
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4984,659
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8524,258
Campos SalesBrazil 5,3803,343
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8183,615
CaparaoBrazil 6,3983,976
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9244,303
CaratingaBrazil 6,3713,959
CaravelasBrazil 5,9893,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1443,818
CarolinaBrazil 6,0723,773
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3484,566
CataguasesBrazil 6,5274,056
CatalaoBrazil 6,7524,196
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0264,366
CaxiasBrazil 5,5413,443
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7324,805
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8393,007
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5834,091
ChapecoBrazil 7,7124,792
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2004,474
CipoBrazil 5,4683,398
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2963,913
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4233,991
CordeiroBrazil 6,5464,068
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1753,837
CorumbaBrazil 7,6594,759
CoximBrazil 7,3774,584
CrateusBrazil 5,3003,293
CuiabaBrazil 7,3394,560
CuritibaBrazil 7,3304,555
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0656,255
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1984,473
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3195,791
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3033,917
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3906,457
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4724,643
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8464,254
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5904,095
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5904,095
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7696,692
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7744,209
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2845,148
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7414,810
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7564,198
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5705,325
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2405,742
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3364,559
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6666,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9574,944
Comox, BcCanada 10,7846,701
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1005,655
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8586,126
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2596,375
ChicoChile 10,2596,375
ChillanChile 9,8216,103
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9136,160
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2435,744
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3146,409
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6796,014
ChangchunChina 11,0526,868
ChangduChina 9,4895,897
ChangshaChina 11,0086,841
ChengduChina 10,1176,287
ChongqingChina 10,3956,460
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0354,993
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2192,000
CamagueyCuba 8,2005,096
CasablancaCuba 8,5945,340
ChebCzech Republic 3,6522,270
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2482,640
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4294,617
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5314,680
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4644,638
CanarEcuador 9,0755,639
CairoEgypt 3,2992,050
CaenFrance 3,4232,127
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1601,964
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,0183,740
CocobeachGabon 2,1371,328
CologneGermany 3,6512,269
ChiosGreece 3,2662,029
CorfuGreece 2,9541,836
ConakryGuinea 1,8901,175
CatacamasHonduras 9,2115,724
CholutecaHonduras 9,3895,834
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3975,218
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1835,706
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1835,706
ChahbaharIran 6,1173,801
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0232,500
ClonesIreland 4,0442,513
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0632,525
CorkIreland 3,8202,374
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8142,370
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4301,510
CameriItaly 3,0881,919
CampobassoItaly 2,8651,781
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5221,567
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4301,510
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4661,532
Cape MeleItaly 2,9091,808
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,7471,707
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5021,555
CerviaItaly 3,0441,892
CiampinoItaly 2,8091,745
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9941,861
Cisa PassItaly 3,0031,866
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,8051,743
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2792,038
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4361,514
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7441,705
ChibaJapan 12,6017,830
ChichibuJapan 12,5067,771
ChichijimaJapan 13,4248,342
ChoshiJapan 12,6367,852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8532,394
ChilekaMalawi 5,2863,285
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0513,139
ChitipaMalawi 4,6962,918
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6316,606
ComitanMexico 9,7956,087
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6849,746
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0996,276
ChoirMongolia 9,7566,062
CasablancaMorocco 1,9071,185
ChindeMozambique 5,6263,496
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,7226,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,83410,461
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,10710,631
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,36310,789
CondegaNicaragua 9,3105,785
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8406,115
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8237,347
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6167,218
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7497,301
ChhorPakistan 7,0274,367
ChitralPakistan 7,0904,406
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7774,833
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8954,906
CajamarcaPeru 9,1955,714
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0965,652
ChiclayoPeru 9,3235,793
ChimbotePeru 9,2765,764
CuzcoPeru 8,7815,457
CzestochowaPoland 3,9272,440
CoimbraPortugal 2,5941,612
CalafatRomania 3,4822,164
CeahlauRomania 3,8902,417
ClujRomania 3,7482,329
ConstantaRomania 3,8292,380
CraiovaRomania 3,5592,212
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3075,162
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3844,589
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4555,875
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3046,403
Cape UelenRussia 10,5806,574
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5707,190
CaraRussia 9,8146,099
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3543,948
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,0036,216
ChitaRussia 9,8126,097
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8186,101
CokurdahRussia 9,7816,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1476,306
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1073,795
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2937,018
CaceresSpain 2,4541,525
CadizSpain 2,1471,334
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3421,455
CordobaSpain 2,2411,392
ColomboSri Lanka 8,5595,318
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5376,548
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6706,630
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1186,287
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1636,315
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5276,541
ChumphonThailand 10,4516,495
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4012,113
CorumTurkey 4,0362,508
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3563,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6902,293
CernovcyUkraine 3,9962,483
ChernigovUkraine 4,5102,803
CarrascoUruguay 8,4685,262
ColoniaUruguay 8,5775,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9494,318
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8325,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Camden, ScUsa 8,1895,089
Canton, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2745,763
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6744,769
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9674,329
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8265,485
Casper, WyUsa 9,9906,208
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8636,750
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7864,838
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9694,952
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9645,571
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1175,044
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1255,049
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1495,064
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1575,069
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8834,898
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9545,564
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5405,307
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3544,570
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3164,546
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0745,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8246,105
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9496,183
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5835,333
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2667,001
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1315,052
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9246,167
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3955,217
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3805,208
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1885,710
Clark, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0835,644
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6465,373
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0286,232
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1125,041
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7575,442
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6907,264
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3555,192
College Park, MdUsa 7,7394,809
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0486,244
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0345,614
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2015,096
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4945,278
Columbus, InUsa 8,5095,288
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3285,796
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2245,111
Conception, MoUsa 9,2235,731
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4535,874
Conway, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Conway, ScUsa 8,0084,977
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Corning, ArUsa 9,0205,605
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3604,573
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8926,147
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6345,986
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6324,743
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0456,863
Covington, LaUsa 9,0895,648
Covington, TnUsa 8,9345,551
Crete, NeUsa 9,3475,808
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9326,172
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0753,775
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0753,775
CaracasVenezuela 7,3614,574
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0824,401
CoroVenezuela 7,6284,740
ChipataZambia 4,9373,068
ChomaZambia 4,8262,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -