Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,061660
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8171,129
DavisAntarctica 11,3837,073
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9339,280
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5829,061
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0036,838
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,40110,192
DhakaBangladesh 9,1155,664
D’UccleBelgium 3,6092,243
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3843,967
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3094,542
DouradosBrazil 7,5984,721
DoualaCameroon 1,8461,147
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2503,884
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1885,709
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2143,861
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3004,536
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7395,430
DuianChina 9,3875,833
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1211,939
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5442,824
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6164,733
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6284,740
DabaaEgypt 3,0621,903
DakhlaEgypt 2,9491,832
DijonFrance 3,2242,004
DresdenGermany 3,7972,360
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5844,092
DebrecenHungary 3,7172,310
DalatangiIceland 5,3243,308
DaltonganjIndia 8,4725,265
DarbhangaIndia 8,5925,339
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4115,848
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4205,854
DumkaIndia 8,7785,455
DwarkaIndia 7,0144,359
DezfulIran 4,9303,063
DublinIreland 3,9472,453
DecimomannuItaly 2,4381,515
DobbiacoItaly 3,3002,051
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,465910
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7482,329
DagorettiKenya 4,4502,765
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,6782,907
DedzaMalawi 5,1263,185
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6085,971
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0106,220
DaweiMyanmar 10,2186,349
De BiltNetherlands 3,7582,336
De KooyNetherlands 3,8472,391
Den HelderNetherlands 3,8512,393
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,54210,901
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,10010,626
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,93611,145
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,79310,435
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,5922,854
DalbandinPakistan 6,4554,011
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0474,379
DirPakistan 7,0984,411
DroshPakistan 7,0884,405
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3157,653
DohaQatar 5,2093,237
DorohoiRomania 3,9882,478
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7004,785
DudinkaRussia 7,8914,904
DzardzanRussia 9,3125,786
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0663,148
DakarSenegal 2,0501,274
DaruSierra Leone 1,7571,092
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2463,881
DamazinSudan 3,6172,247
DongolaSudan 3,0641,904
DamascusSyria 3,8652,402
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8662,402
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2452,638
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8014,226
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0143,116
DjerbaTunisia 1,9281,198
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3352,694
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3062,676
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0052,488
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,5112,803
DonetskUkraine 4,6492,889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5883,472
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4455,248
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9324,929
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6395,990
Danville, IlUsa 8,6505,375
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5246,540
David City, NeUsa 9,3485,809
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3305,177
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5966,584
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7225,420
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1156,907
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7325,426
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1396,300
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2345,117
Delphine, InUsa 8,5425,308
Denton, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0176,224
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0635,632
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6786,635
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0535,626
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2155,105
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7055,409
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3456,429
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Dover, DeUsa 7,6584,759
Dover, TnUsa 8,7605,444
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7736,073
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8025,469
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7865,459
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Durham, NhUsa 7,2044,477
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8781,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -