Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,358844
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,7601,094
EsquelArgentina 10,0496,245
EzeizaArgentina 8,6585,380
East SaleAustralia 16,0499,973
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9218,651
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9228,651
EssendonAustralia 15,8849,871
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7054,166
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9244,924
EspinosaBrazil 6,0993,790
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9146,161
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8886,144
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8966,150
Edson, AbCanada 10,0616,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8296,729
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8575,504
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4585,877
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Eureka, NtCanada 7,9384,933
ErlianChina 10,1596,313
El CaranoColombia 8,5405,307
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,2652,650
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6194,735
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3624,575
El ArishEgypt 3,5512,207
El TorEgypt 3,4602,150
ErfurtGermany 3,7182,310
EssenGermany 3,7002,299
EsfahanIran 5,2403,256
EilatIsrael 3,6142,246
EsashiJapan 12,0857,510
EldoretKenya 4,2052,613
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,1935,713
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8351,140
EeldeNetherlands 3,8842,414
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,973
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,11110,633
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4105,847
EnuguNigeria 1,491926
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9934,967
EvoraPortugal 2,4111,498
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1156,907
EkimcanRussia 10,8096,717
Elat’MaRussia 5,2983,293
ElistaRussia 4,9843,097
ErbogacenRussia 9,0715,637
EssejRussia 8,5455,310
Ed DueimSudan 3,3402,076
El FasherSudan 2,6161,626
El GeneinaSudan 2,3201,442
El ObeidSudan 3,1421,952
El ShowakSudan 3,6962,297
En NahudSudan 2,9671,844
EdirneTurkey 3,5182,186
ErzincanTurkey 4,3502,703
ErzurumTurkey 4,4912,791
EskisehirTurkey 3,6702,281
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,5043,420
EntebbeUganda 3,9642,463
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1962,608
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1192,560
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1875,088
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4195,232
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8824,277
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7146,036
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,4585,878
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5136,533
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9904,965
Elko, NvUsa 10,7796,698
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5025,905
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7996,710
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3394,561
Erie, PaUsa 7,9624,948
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,3405,804
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0726,880
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,2425,743
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3597,059
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3845,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4046,465
Evansville, InUsa 8,6635,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -