Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9634,327
FarahAfghanistan 6,2223,867
FormosaArgentina 8,1245,048
ForrestAustralia 14,5139,019
FrancistownBotswana 5,2493,261
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4522,766
FloraniaBrazil 4,9963,105
FlorestaBrazil 5,3123,301
FlorianoBrazil 5,6143,489
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4204,611
FormosaBrazil 6,5334,059
FortalezaBrazil 5,0233,122
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7774,833
FrancaBrazil 6,8594,262
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1575,690
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6005,965
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0306,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0216,227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7736,073
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4575,877
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7506,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8604,263
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8494,256
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1914,469
FayaChad 1,8821,169
FamagustaCyprus 3,7032,301
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1572,583
FarafraEgypt 2,8881,795
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6011,616
FichtelbergGermany 3,7042,302
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5822,226
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1381,950
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2263,869
FaranahGuinea 1,603996
FalconaraItaly 3,0181,875
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,9681,845
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8951,799
FonniItaly 2,5271,570
FrontoneItaly 2,9861,856
FrosinoneItaly 2,8191,752
FukauraJapan 12,1767,566
FukueJapan 12,0497,487
FukuiJapan 12,3207,656
FukuokaJapan 12,1017,520
FukushimaJapan 12,4467,734
FukuyamaJapan 12,2427,607
FushikiJapan 12,3167,653
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2724,519
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6684,144
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9084,292
FunchalMadeira 2,4111,498
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6364,124
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8341,140
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8182,994
FaroPortugal 2,2581,403
FerganaRussia 7,0534,383
FreetownSierra Leone 1,9131,189
FalunSweden 4,8262,999
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7272,316
FeodosijaUkraine 4,3152,681
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3956,459
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9485,560
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0095,599
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1195,667
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1184,423
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8745,514
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3585,815
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8865,522
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2785,765
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9894,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3765,205
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3105,164
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,6296,605
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2665,137
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7786,698
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2345,117
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5865,335
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9966,211
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0425,619
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9126,159
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3325,799
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3945,216
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6535,999
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2434,501
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4495,250
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9654,950
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7594,822
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3097,028
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2395,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -