Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8724,270
GhazniAfghanistan 6,7974,224
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,572977
General PicoArgentina 9,1145,663
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5555,316
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,4032,114
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29610,126
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2118,209
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5209,023
GrazAustria 3,4262,129
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9353,066
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0463,136
GomelBelarus 4,5682,839
GrodnoBelarus 4,3702,716
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1463,198
GoianiaBrazil 6,7734,209
GoiasBrazil 6,8084,230
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2873,907
GrajauBrazil 5,8923,661
GuairaBrazil 7,6594,760
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,0913,164
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9423,693
GarouaCameroon 1,6451,022
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0073,733
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6745,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7796,698
Golden, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Goose, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0926,271
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7194,175
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5084,044
GanzhouChina 11,3207,034
GuangzhouChina 11,3157,032
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4694,642
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1605,692
GonderEthiopia 3,9152,433
GourdonFrance 2,9261,818
GrenobleFrance 3,0001,864
GeisenheimGermany 3,5572,211
GorlitzGermany 3,8322,381
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0771,291
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6906,021
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5574,074
GoaIndia 7,6624,762
GuwahatiIndia 9,1415,680
GelaItaly 2,4241,506
GenoaItaly 2,9721,847
GhediItaly 3,1121,934
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8941,799
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7931,736
GrossetoItaly 2,8541,774
GrottaglieItaly 2,8951,799
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6461,644
GuidoniaItaly 2,8331,761
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,580982
GifuJapan 12,4067,709
GaoMali 283176
GuamMariana Islands 14,6639,112
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7316,668
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5206,537
GuaymasMexico 11,0906,892
GaluutMongolia 9,1725,700
GemertNetherlands 3,7022,301
GisborneNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,173
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,33810,774
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,60210,938
GayaNiger 762474
GardermoenNorway 4,7092,927
GeiloNorway 4,7132,929
GdanskPoland 4,2602,647
GalatiRomania 3,8842,414
Gor’KijRussia 5,4843,408
GorznyjRussia 4,9723,090
GridinoRussia 5,8123,612
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1503,200
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8495,499
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6141,624
GijonSpain 2,8691,783
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8031,742
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6632,276
GoteborgSweden 4,4552,768
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4592,771
GothenburgSweden 4,4532,767
GunnarnSweden 5,3193,305
GenevaSwitzerland 3,1241,941
GabesTunisia 1,9251,196
GafsaTunisia 1,9251,196
GiresunTurkey 4,3142,681
GoztepeTurkey 3,6382,261
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7263,558
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5773,466
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,1902,604
GajvoronUkraine 4,2012,611
GeniceskUkraine 4,3462,701
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,8465,497
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5846,577
Galva, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7496,058
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4754,645
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8556,745
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8914,904
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7846,080
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5835,955
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0955,652
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3055,782
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4535,874
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3316,420
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3775,205
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2016,960
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3025,780
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1006,276
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5425,308
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4845,272
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,8465,497
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0515,003
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5605,319
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1155,664
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4015,220
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9654,950
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5635,943
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2905,151
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8835,520
Groton, CtUsa 7,2984,535
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5906,581
GuanareVenezuela 7,7074,789
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8764,895
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -