Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2233,867
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,548962
HuamboAngola 3,8152,371
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8399,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8249,833
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,12510,021
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6562,272
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4756,509
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6104,108
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6084,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9244,924
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5094,045
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5915,960
Hope, BcCanada 10,6146,596
HaikouChina 11,1656,938
HailarChina 10,3556,435
HamiChina 8,7995,468
HetanChina 7,7934,843
HavanaCuba 8,6045,347
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3864,589
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3334,557
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6364,745
HelwanEgypt 3,2862,042
HurguadaEgypt 3,4452,141
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8883,037
HelsinkiFinland 4,9973,105
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0213,120
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0429,969
HamburgGermany 3,9842,476
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,9842,476
HannoverGermany 3,8532,394
HelgolandGermany 4,0142,495
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,3812,101
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0051,867
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6434,128
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0539,354
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0509,352
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2493,262
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0895,027
HaifaIsrael 3,7122,306
HaboroJapan 11,9567,430
HachijojimaJapan 12,7817,942
HachinoheJapan 12,2747,627
HagiJapan 12,1167,529
HakodateJapan 12,1247,534
HamadaJapan 12,1287,536
HamamatsuJapan 12,5187,779
HikoneJapan 12,3817,694
HimejiJapan 12,3107,650
HiradoJapan 12,0567,492
HirooJapan 12,2177,592
HiroshimaJapan 12,1917,576
HitaJapan 12,1607,556
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2247,596
HunLibya 1,8991,180
HomboriMali 472293
HomalinMyanmar 9,5015,904
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0646,254
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,700
HighbankNew Zealand 17,07810,613
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
HororataNew Zealand 17,08710,618
HyderabadPakistan 6,8944,284
HuanucoPeru 9,0665,633
HelPoland 4,2882,665
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2797,009
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0304,369
HatangaRussia 8,4375,243
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7684,206
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9002,423
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2362,632
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,6112,244
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,50210,876
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4657,125
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4037,086
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7185,418
HalaibSudan 3,6972,297
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6562,272
HudeibaSudan 3,4432,139
HaparandaSweden 5,5273,434
HarnosandSweden 5,0773,155
HamaSyria 3,9442,451
HassakahSyria 4,3342,693
Hua HinThailand 10,4526,495
HakkariTurkey 4,6242,874
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9302,442
HersonUkraine 4,2362,632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1372,571
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7766,075
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2804,524
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7144,794
Hart, MiUsa 8,3905,214
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3484,566
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4555,254
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7296,046
Hays, KsUsa 9,5835,955
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4187,095
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Helena, MtUsa 10,1906,332
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8814,897
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2575,131
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2676,380
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9695,573
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6945,402
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3555,192
Holly, CoUsa 9,8676,132
Homer, AkUsa 10,9926,831
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6105,350
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6925,401
Horton, KsUsa 9,2775,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7296,046
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0194,983
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2795,145
Houma, LaUsa 9,2005,717
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6125,973
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2315,115
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,6895,400
Huron, SdUsa 9,3155,788
HanoiVietnam 10,7006,649
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2056,963
HarareZimbabwe 5,1903,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -