Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,363847
In SalahAlgeria 986612
InnsbruckAustria 3,3332,071
IbiriteBrazil 6,5414,065
IguatuBrazil 5,2413,257
IlheusBrazil 5,7673,584
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9803,716
IndaialBrazil 7,4254,614
IpameriBrazil 6,7424,189
IraiBrazil 7,7664,826
IreceBrazil 5,7793,591
ItaberabaBrazil 5,7323,562
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9664,329
ItaitubaBrazil 6,7664,205
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2943,911
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4484,007
ItapevaBrazil 7,2024,476
ItirucuBrazil 5,7453,570
ItuacuBrazil 5,8913,661
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5264,677
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1935,713
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6584,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7116,035
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1914,469
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3145,166
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9165,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9358,038
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5506,556
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5024,662
IzobambaEcuador 8,9565,565
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3912,107
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5785,952
IoanninaGreece 3,0141,873
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6644,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9943,725
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6844,775
IranshahrIran 6,1073,795
IstranaItaly 3,1881,981
IidaJapan 12,4647,745
IizukaJapan 12,1207,531
IrakoJapan 12,4877,760
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1657,560
IrozakiJapan 12,6037,832
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2057,585
IshinomakiJapan 12,4387,729
IwamizawaJapan 12,0607,494
IzuharaJapan 11,9817,445
IrbidJordan 3,7792,349
IfraneMorocco 1,7961,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,68310,367
IlorinNigeria 1,160721
InchonNorth Korea 11,5677,188
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6644,141
IslamabadPakistan 7,2294,492
IquitosPeru 8,5315,301
IloiloPhilippines 12,7977,952
IasiRomania 3,9902,479
IcaRussia 11,4347,105
IlirnejRussia 10,4246,478
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0296,854
IrkutskRussia 9,2435,743
Ivdel’Russia 6,5664,080
IbizaSpain 2,2731,413
IspartaTurkey 3,5542,209
IstanbulTurkey 3,6382,261
IzmirTurkey 3,3422,077
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9752,470
IzmailUkraine 3,9242,439
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7396,052
Independence, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5135,290
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1085,660
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8225,482
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4025,221
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4975,280
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6564,758
IsokaZambia 4,6752,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -