Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8624,264
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9794,337
JuninArgentina 8,8275,485
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2404,499
JacobinaBrazil 5,6473,509
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,0043,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8833,034
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5664,080
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6054,105
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8156,099
JiuquanChina 9,2945,776
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1935,712
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5194,673
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6634,762
JoensuuFinland 5,3773,341
JokioinenFinland 5,0273,124
JyvskylFinland 5,2383,255
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6664,142
JulianehbGreenland 5,9883,721
JagdalpurIndia 8,4075,225
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8547,367
JerusalemIsrael 3,7012,300
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2455,745
JosNigeria 1,252778
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8763,651
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8793,653
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8564,261
JhelumPakistan 7,2944,533
JiwaniPakistan 6,2383,876
JuliacaPeru 8,6875,398
JakutskRussia 9,9896,207
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0623,145
JenisejskRussia 8,3185,169
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1907,575
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7817,321
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8972,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9592,460
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3632,711
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7453,570
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1621,343
JubaSudan 3,6142,246
JokkmokkSweden 5,5213,431
JönköpingSweden 4,5002,797
Jonkoping ASweden 4,4952,794
JendoubaTunisia 2,1361,327
JerbaTunisia 1,9541,214
JerseyUk 3,4382,136
JaltaUkraine 4,2012,610
Jackson, MsUsa 9,0545,627
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8425,495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8864,901
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -