Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8634,265
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5724,084
KhostAfghanistan 6,9414,313
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8244,240
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3946,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3542,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9413,070
KandiBenin 829515
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4666,504
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0204,984
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0224,985
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4536,495
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6454,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,7716,072
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1565,689
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0924,407
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4314,618
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4324,618
KashiChina 7,4204,611
KunmingChina 10,2326,358
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9701,845
KhargaEgypt 3,1031,929
KosseirEgypt 3,4822,164
KajaaniFinland 5,4673,398
KuopioFinland 5,3403,318
KuusamoFinland 5,6623,518
KarlsruheGermany 3,4572,148
KasselGermany 3,7232,314
KonstanzGermany 3,3292,069
KumasiGhana 1,341834
KalamataGreece 2,8901,796
KerkiraGreece 2,9541,836
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9051,805
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5354,061
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9873,720
KankanGuinea 1,454904
KindiaGuinea 1,7921,114
KissidougouGuinea 1,589987
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0169,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4237,099
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4247,099
KeszthelyHungary 3,4672,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2533,264
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9375,553
KotaIndia 7,6354,744
KozhikodeIndia 7,9904,965
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7468,542
KermanIran 5,7303,561
KermanshahIran 4,8453,011
Khoram AbadIran 4,9343,066
KilkennyIreland 3,8732,407
KingstonJamaica 8,1805,083
KagoshimaJapan 12,2557,615
KanazawaJapan 12,3057,646
KaruizawaJapan 12,4447,733
KatsuuraJapan 12,6517,861
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5267,784
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9517,426
KobeJapan 12,3577,679
KochiJapan 12,3287,661
KofuJapan 12,4997,767
KumagayaJapan 12,5127,775
KumamotoJapan 12,1797,568
KumejimaJapan 12,3057,647
KureJapan 12,2097,587
KushiroJapan 12,2117,588
KutchanJapan 12,0327,477
KyotoJapan 12,3687,685
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8284,865
KitaleKenya 4,1512,580
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8583,019
KufraLibya 2,3601,466
KaunasLithuania 4,4792,783
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4672,776
KybartaiLithuania 4,4192,746
KarongaMalawi 4,7652,961
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9346,795
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3657,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9706,817
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0496,866
KuantanMalaysia 11,1206,910
KuchingMalaysia 11,9517,426
KayesMali 1,434891
KeniebaMali 1,483921
KoutiaMali 993617
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,64510,343
KisinevMoldova 4,0532,519
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3866,454
KhatgalMongolia 9,0405,618
KhovdMongolia 8,5125,289
KhujirtMongolia 9,3535,812
KhutagMongolia 9,2515,749
KenitraMorocco 1,9321,201
KalewaMyanmar 9,4995,903
KathaMyanmar 9,6626,004
KawthaungMyanmar 10,4096,468
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5565,938
KengtungMyanmar 10,0856,267
KhamtiMyanmar 9,5365,926
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,3183,304
KathmanduNepal 8,4995,282
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,21211,317
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,43010,831
KarioiNew Zealand 17,61010,943
KawerauNew Zealand 17,78211,050
KopuaNew Zealand 17,56110,912
KanoNigeria 1,047651
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7067,274
KarasjokNorway 5,9103,672
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8563,018
KristiansandNorway 4,4512,766
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9933,103
KhasabOman 5,6723,525
KarachiPakistan 6,7604,201
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7744,209
KhanpurPakistan 7,0664,391
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6834,153
KororPalau 14,1318,781
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,8092,367
KlodzkoPoland 3,8072,366
KoszalinPoland 4,1742,594
KrakowPoland 3,8822,413
KalakanRussia 9,8396,114
KaliningradRussia 4,3532,705
KamenskoeRussia 10,9186,784
KandalaksaRussia 5,8523,637
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2873,907
KazanRussia 5,7493,573
KemRussia 5,7293,560
KerchRussia 4,4052,737
KhabarovskRussia 11,2767,007
KirenskRussia 9,2295,735
KirovRussia 5,9193,678
KljuciRussia 11,4847,136
KolpasevRussia 7,7854,838
KorfRussia 11,1466,926
KostromaRussia 5,4283,373
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1115,662
KotlasRussia 5,9233,681
KrasnodarRussia 4,5712,841
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2663,894
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2783,901
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4115,227
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4084,603
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7123,549
KurganRussia 6,7044,166
KurskRussia 4,7902,977
KyraRussia 9,8546,124
KigaliRwanda 3,8812,412
KoldaSenegal 1,8521,151
KabalaSierra Leone 1,7031,058
KosiceSlovakia 3,8122,369
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8253,620
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5227,160
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,5925,339
KadugliSudan 3,1561,961
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2131,996
KassalaSudan 3,7372,322
KhartoumSudan 3,3282,068
KostiSudan 3,3972,111
KalmarSweden 4,4302,753
KaresuandoSweden 5,7523,574
KarlstadSweden 4,6612,897
KristianstadSweden 4,3172,682
KamishliSyria 4,3922,729
KanchanaburiThailand 10,3556,434
Khlong YaiThailand 10,7816,699
Khon KaenThailand 10,5876,579
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,5166,535
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5766,572
KairouanTunisia 2,1011,305
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0552,520
KarsTurkey 4,6672,900
KastamonuTurkey 3,9932,482
KayseriTurkey 3,9882,478
KonyaTurkey 3,7212,312
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2353,875
KinlossUk 4,3792,721
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,6692,901
KievUkraine 4,3942,731
KirillovkaUkraine 4,5142,805
KirovogradUkraine 4,3442,700
KlepininoUkraine 4,2752,656
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4372,757
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1832,599
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3702,715
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3965,217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2426,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2275,734
Keene, NhUsa 7,2854,527
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2965,155
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9926,209
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4975,280
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8936,148
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2076,964
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6185,977
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8994,908
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4135,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2066,964
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4356,485
KabompoZambia 4,3552,706
KabweZambia 4,7112,928
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7102,927
KafirondaZambia 4,5302,815
KaomaZambia 4,5012,797
KasamaZambia 4,5642,836
KasempaZambia 4,4552,768
KawambwaZambia 4,3722,717
KaroiZimbabwe 4,9943,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -