Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6761,663
LuandaAngola 3,3022,052
LuenaAngola 3,9292,442
La PlataArgentina 8,6195,356
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5605,320
La RiojaArgentina 9,0345,614
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9975,591
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4716,507
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2435,123
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8879,872
LavertonAustralia 15,8679,860
LearmonthAustralia 13,0478,108
LongreachAustralia 16,13610,027
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13610,027
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,34710,780
Low HeadAustralia 15,8819,869
LinzAustria 3,5112,182
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6432,885
LerwickUk 4,6422,885
La PazBolivia 8,5415,308
LavrasBrazil 6,7024,165
LencoisBrazil 5,8173,615
LinharesBrazil 6,1743,837
LondrinaBrazil 7,3574,571
LomBulgaria 3,4852,166
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3415,805
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2155,105
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0515,624
Langara, BcCanada 10,8466,740
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0696,257
London, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5604,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0285,610
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0071,247
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4415,867
LanzhouChina 9,8826,141
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9865,584
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9784,958
LimonCosta Rica 9,0715,637
LarnacaCyprus 3,6672,278
LimassolCyprus 3,6092,243
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4072,738
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7562,334
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2212,623
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3684,579
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5034,662
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4364,621
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5334,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0285,610
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,1575,690
LuxorEgypt 3,3222,064
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6275,982
Laucala BayFiji 19,70712,246
LappeenrantaFinland 5,1883,224
Le MansFrance 3,2822,039
LilleFrance 3,5762,222
LyonFrance 3,0531,897
LambarnGabon 2,3401,454
LastourvilleGabon 2,4771,539
LibrevilleGabon 2,1851,358
LeipzigGermany 3,7922,357
LindenbergGermany 3,9182,434
LamiaGreece 3,0521,896
LarissaGreece 3,1061,930
LemnosGreece 3,2952,047
LimnosGreece 3,3082,056
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6434,128
LabeGuinea 1,6661,035
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0549,354
La CeibaHonduras 9,2795,766
La MesaHonduras 9,3975,839
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6304,742
LudhianaIndia 7,5334,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1981,366
LatinaItaly 2,7951,737
LatronicoItaly 2,7881,732
LecceItaly 2,9091,807
LodwarKenya 4,1012,549
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3866,454
LiepajaLatvia 4,5372,819
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4922,791
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4952,172
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1571,962
LabuanMalaysia 12,3107,649
LuqaMalta 2,3271,446
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6294,119
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2166,970
LashioMyanmar 9,8436,117
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,99410,561
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47910,862
LincolnNew Zealand 17,09010,620
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,40910,818
LagosNigeria 1,335830
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7662,961
LillehammerNorway 4,7972,981
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3724,581
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8754,894
LimaPeru 9,2435,744
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7897,947
LisbonPortugal 2,4731,537
LeninbadRussia 6,8834,277
LevsiRussia 6,8164,235
LungiSierra Leone 1,9131,189
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3012,051
LanzaroteSpain 1,9171,191
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6931,674
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1601,963
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1451,954
LatakiaSyria 3,8752,408
LampangThailand 10,1906,332
LoeiThailand 10,4436,489
Lop BuriThailand 10,4356,485
LomeTogo 1,364848
LeemingUk 3,9962,483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,6432,885
London, EnglandUk 3,6762,284
London-GatwickUk 3,6462,266
LynehamUk 3,6892,292
L’VovUkraine 4,0282,503
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1872,602
LozovajaUkraine 4,6112,865
LubnyUkraine 4,4952,793
LuckUkraine 4,1742,594
LuganskUkraine 4,7712,965
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8025,470
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2965,777
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4125,849
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4705,263
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4364,621
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3686,443
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2095,723
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8256,106
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7905,462
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1616,314
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1295,673
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0076,219
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0826,265
Larned, KsUsa 9,6235,980
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9486,182
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0066,839
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7444,812
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2044,477
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1755,702
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5735,327
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7005,407
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0615,009
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5316,544
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1204,424
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1755,702
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9754,956
Libby, MtUsa 10,3186,412
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3335,800
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8304,865
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2395,741
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1685,697
Llano, TxUsa 9,9016,152
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3707,065
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3637,061
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3827,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3986,462
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8814,897
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5075,286
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9365,553
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4925,898
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5614,698
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0376,237
Luling, TxUsa 9,8316,109
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8486,120
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9624,948
LivingstoneZambia 4,8373,006
LundaziZambia 4,8853,036
LusakaZambia 4,7942,979
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,7852,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -