Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4544,011
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6714,145
MilianaAlgeria 1,9891,236
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9232,438
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3608,302
Malarg EArgentina 9,5705,947
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7886,082
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7785,455
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8205,481
MendozaArgentina 9,3815,829
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3735,824
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3145,167
Mackay MoAustralia 16,64510,344
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5749,678
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5998,450
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5608,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8819,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8879,872
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7609,794
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5419,657
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6339,715
MuharraqBahrain 5,1153,178
MinskBelarus 4,5432,823
MogilevBelarus 4,6522,891
MaunBotswana 4,9033,047
MacapaBrazil 6,0733,774
MacauBrazil 4,9183,056
MaceioBrazil 5,1273,186
MachadoBrazil 6,8074,230
ManausBrazil 7,1294,430
MarabaBrazil 6,1333,811
MaringaBrazil 7,4234,613
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4724,022
Monte AzulBrazil 6,1013,791
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4943,414
MonteiroBrazil 5,1303,188
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3043,918
Morada NovaBrazil 5,0793,156
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7163,552
MamfeCameroon 1,6551,029
MarouaCameroon 1,6471,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9864,963
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5794,709
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9556,186
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1746,322
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9236,166
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7466,678
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7084,169
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9894,343
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3844,589
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4104,605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5785,952
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8674,888
Morden, MbCanada 9,1285,672
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8484,877
MoundouChad 1,9311,200
MatecanaColombia 8,4775,268
MoroniComoros 5,6863,533
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7852,352
MarstalDenmark 4,1242,563
Melville HallDominica 6,6384,125
MichesDominican Republic 7,3604,573
MocaDominican Republic 7,5014,661
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5644,701
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6044,725
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4414,624
MilagroEcuador 9,1295,673
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9661,843
MinyaEgypt 3,1781,975
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8211,132
MassawaEritrea 4,0562,520
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,9063,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,8663,024
MarseilleFrance 2,8041,742
MontpellierFrance 2,8071,745
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2363,875
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4609,607
MakokouGabon 2,3511,461
MayumbaGabon 2,6351,637
MitzicGabon 2,2561,402
MkamboGabon 2,3741,475
MoandaGabon 2,5731,599
MouilaGabon 2,4931,549
MagdeburgGermany 3,8512,393
MunichGermany 3,4582,149
MünsterGermany 3,7692,342
MethoniGreece 2,8521,772
MilosGreece 3,0371,887
MitiliniGreece 3,3432,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3422,076
MacentaGuinea 1,608999
MamouGuinea 1,7011,057
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8269,213
MiskolcHungary 3,7342,321
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8444,874
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9124,917
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4714,643
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4015,220
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4548,360
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5009,011
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,6536,620
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4609,607
MashhadIran 5,9943,725
Malin HeadIreland 4,1722,592
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8331,760
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8611,778
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5931,611
MilanItaly 3,0921,922
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,1001,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8201,753
ManIvory Coast 1,559969
MaebashiJapan 12,4727,750
MaizuruJapan 12,3077,648
MakurazakiJapan 12,2567,616
MatsueJapan 12,1567,554
MatsumotoJapan 12,4167,716
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2537,614
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6977,890
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4158,958
MishimaJapan 12,5677,809
MitoJapan 12,5597,805
MiyakejimaJapan 12,6847,882
MiyakoJapan 12,3737,689
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2737,626
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2827,632
MiyazakiJapan 12,2927,638
MombetsuJapan 12,0397,481
MoriokaJapan 12,3247,659
MuroranJapan 12,0947,515
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3947,702
MutsuJapan 12,1947,577
Ma’AnJordan 3,7082,304
MafraqJordan 3,8102,368
MombasaKenya 4,8773,031
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8054,850
MaseruLesotho 6,0043,731
MonroviaLiberia 1,8561,153
MisratahLibya 2,0641,283
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,2173,863
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1813,841
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7554,197
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3623,953
MakhangaMalawi 5,3653,334
MangochiMalawi 5,2113,238
MwmosaMalawi 5,3643,333
MzimbaMalawi 4,8883,037
MzuzuMalawi 4,8873,037
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0756,882
MersingMalaysia 11,2346,981
MiriMalaysia 12,2197,593
MaleMaldives 7,9824,960
MenakaMali 300186
MoptiMali 726451
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,97410,548
MazatlanMexico 10,9106,780
MeridaMexico 9,3855,832
Mexico CityMexico 10,3816,451
MonterreyMexico 10,2356,360
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5646,565
MaantyMongolia 9,6666,007
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6515,997
MatadMongolia 10,2206,351
MurenMongolia 9,0695,636
MarrakechMorocco 1,7421,083
MeknesMorocco 1,8481,149
MideltMorocco 1,6971,055
MaputoMozambique 5,9753,713
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,6863,533
MandalayMyanmar 9,7176,039
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7336,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,3196,412
MindatMyanmar 9,5285,921
MonywaMyanmar 9,6195,977
MyeikMyanmar 10,3196,412
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,7206,040
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6322,257
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,84310,466
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,66810,979
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,27810,737
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,36910,793
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,10610,630
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3435,806
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3325,799
MagariaNiger 1,009627
Maine SoroaNiger 1,276793
MaradiNiger 825513
MaiduguriNigeria 1,456905
MakurdiNigeria 1,421883
MinnaNigeria 1,128701
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7277,287
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4093,361
MajisOman 5,7263,558
MasirahOman 6,0033,730
Muscat  Oman 5,9023,668
MultanPakistan 7,1174,422
MurreePakistan 7,2514,506
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,8889,873
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1015,034
MoyobambaPeru 8,9975,591
MactanPhilippines 12,9578,052
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4527,738
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7861,731
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,5791,602
MagadanRussia 10,9116,780
MahackalaRussia 5,1003,169
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8134,234
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8144,234
MarkovoRussia 10,7266,665
MinusinskRussia 8,3885,212
MogocaRussia 10,0826,265
MoscowRussia 5,1463,198
MurmanskRussia 6,0273,745
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0132,494
MatamSenegal 1,583984
MogadishuSomalia 5,1283,186
MadridSpain 2,4951,550
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4911,548
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3981,490
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1081,310
MelillaSpain 1,9211,193
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1621,344
MalakalSudan 3,4092,119
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9273,683
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1571,962
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0006,214
Mae SariangThailand 10,0386,237
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1536,309
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7766,696
MalatyaTurkey 4,1832,599
MersinTurkey 3,8332,382
MuglaTurkey 3,3582,087
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9012,424
ManstonUk 3,6602,274
MeloUruguay 8,1715,078
MercedesUruguay 8,5275,299
MontevideoUruguay 8,4835,271
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4615,258
Madison, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Madison, InUsa 8,4255,235
Madison, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6735,390
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4215,854
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5175,293
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8925,525
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Marion, InUsa 8,4605,257
Marion, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4505,251
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8304,865
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7436,676
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1455,061
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7876,703
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7475,436
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5745,328
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4995,903
Medford, WiUsa 8,6965,404
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9635,569
Mena, ArUsa 9,3125,787
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,9345,552
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6505,997
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0105,599
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3305,177
Midland, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Milan, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7816,078
Milford, DeUsa 7,5724,706
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3945,216
Millen, GaUsa 8,3035,160
Millport, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2174,485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5655,322
Minden, NeUsa 9,5055,906
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9225,544
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7105,413
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3096,406
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9385,554
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8155,478
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8675,510
Monroe, NcUsa 8,1325,054
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1275,672
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7225,420
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3466,429
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8094,853
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2345,117
Moro, OrUsa 10,8736,756
Morris, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7605,444
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1255,049
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3115,165
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2234,488
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7895,462
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6245,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4295,238
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4045,844
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3694,579
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8694,890
MaracayVenezuela 7,4494,629
MaturinVenezuela 6,9944,346
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8084,852
MeridaVenezuela 7,8734,892
MagoyeZambia 4,7872,975
MansaZambia 4,4592,771
MbalaZambia 4,4752,781
MfuweZambia 4,8653,023
MisamfuZambia 4,5642,836
MonguZambia 4,4422,760
MpikaZambia 4,7182,932
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9433,072
Mt MakuluZambia 4,7912,977
MumbwaZambia 4,6782,907
MwinilungaZambia 4,2042,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3563,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -