Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8404,250
NeuquenArgentina 9,6265,982
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8765,516
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,21411,318
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7669,797
Nowra RanAustralia 16,46810,233
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4799,619
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0635,010
NatitingouBenin 903561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5774,087
NgaoundereCameroon 1,8071,123
NkoundjaCameroon 1,7491,087
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6654,142
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5444,067
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2014,475
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7396,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6305,984
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8394,871
N’DjamenaChad 1,6251,010
NanchangChina 11,2586,996
NanjingChina 11,3127,029
NanningChina 10,8536,744
NicosiaCyprus 3,6502,268
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1532,581
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6134,731
NegeleEthiopia 4,3932,730
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,59612,177
NandiFiji 19,59612,177
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1003,169
NancyFrance 3,3932,108
NantesFrance 3,2051,991
NiceFrance 2,8571,775
NeustrelitzGermany 4,0122,493
NurembergGermany 3,5632,214
NurnbergGermany 3,5622,214
NaxosGreece 3,1291,944
NanortalikGreenland 5,9163,676
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,9843,719
NordGreenland 7,0724,395
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4283,994
NzerekoreGuinea 1,580982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0505,003
New DelhiIndia 7,6964,782
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7851,730
NaganoJapan 12,3977,704
NagasakiJapan 12,1237,533
NagoJapan 12,3847,695
NagoyaJapan 12,4377,728
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3867,697
NaraJapan 12,3987,704
NazeJapan 12,3907,699
NemuroJapan 12,2387,605
NiigataJapan 12,3497,674
NikkoJapan 12,4717,750
NobeokaJapan 12,2647,621
NairobiKenya 4,4492,765
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,75610,412
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4034,600
NidaLithuania 4,4232,749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2423,879
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7264,180
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9213,058
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0183,118
NaraMali 988614
NioroMali 1,193741
NemaMauritania 936581
NouakchottMauritania 1,8261,135
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,40511,437
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,63610,959
NelsonNew Zealand 17,35710,786
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,844
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3285,796
N’GuigmiNiger 1,338832
NiameyNiger 557346
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6773,528
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0793,777
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7484,193
NawabshahPakistan 6,8754,272
NokkundiPakistan 6,2953,912
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1515,065
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4587,742
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5514,071
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2246,353
NikolaevRussia 4,2262,626
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1526,930
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6997,270
NizneangarskRussia 9,4045,844
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8185,479
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6494,132
NovgorodRussia 5,0753,154
NovosibirskRussia 7,8044,850
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6515,376
No. 6Sudan 3,2742,034
NyalaSudan 2,6201,628
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,7466,678
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3526,433
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6026,588
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2966,398
NarathiwatThailand 10,8776,759
NigdeTurkey 3,8892,417
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5683,460
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,4132,743
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2975,156
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2975,156
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6275,361
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1985,716
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2435,744
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2094,479
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5094,666
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9654,950
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9095,536
New London, WiUsa 8,5935,340
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1215,668
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1445,682
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0095,599
New YorkUsa 7,4654,639
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4514,630
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Newark, NjUsa 7,4824,650
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2805,145
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4965,901
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5765,329
Newport, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7236,663
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7064,789
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3455,807
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1856,951
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4665,882
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6335,986
Norton, KsUsa 9,6245,980
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1775,081
NdolaZambia 4,6022,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -