Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9221,194
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 686426
OranArgentina 8,4965,279
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,165
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2309,464
OstendeBelgium 3,6502,268
ObidosBrazil 6,6154,111
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 743462
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5614,698
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5604,698
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0866,267
OdenseDenmark 4,1802,598
OtavaloEcuador 8,9055,533
Ono-I-LauFiji 19,76712,283
OuluFinland 5,4703,399
OroomiehIran 4,7362,943
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6171,626
OdienneIvory Coast 1,382859
ObihiroJapan 12,1587,555
OfunatoJapan 12,4087,711
OitaJapan 12,2157,591
OkayamaJapan 12,2727,626
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3897,699
OmaezakiJapan 12,5627,806
OmuJapan 12,0007,457
OnahamaJapan 12,5387,791
OsakaJapan 12,3797,692
OshimaJapan 12,6247,844
OtaruJapan 12,0227,471
OwaseJapan 12,4717,750
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6191,006
OujoaMorocco 1,8471,148
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,51511,505
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,52810,892
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,92510,518
OphirNew Zealand 16,85510,474
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,79511,058
OtautauNew Zealand 16,69610,375
OcotalNicaragua 9,3085,784
OrlandNorway 5,0723,152
OsloNorway 4,6762,906
OhotskRussia 10,6976,648
OkhotskRussia 10,6976,648
OlekminskRussia 9,7066,032
OlenekRussia 8,9255,546
OmskRussia 7,1984,473
OnegaRussia 5,7613,580
OrenburgRussia 5,9393,691
OymyakonRussia 10,3456,429
OviedoSpain 2,8531,773
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0783,156
Orkney IslandsUk 4,5182,808
OdessaUkraine 4,1142,557
OvrucUkraine 4,3772,720
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4305,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9154,918
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5836,577
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5145,290
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5114,668
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6075,970
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0625,631
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2495,748
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5935,340
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3515,190
Orono, MeUsa 7,0404,375
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5885,336
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6405,369
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -