Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,05411,840
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7416,053
ParanaArgentina 8,6335,365
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2395,120
PehuajoArgentina 8,9795,580
PergaminoArgentina 8,7625,445
PigeArgentina 9,1155,664
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9055,533
PosadasArgentina 8,0024,973
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3525,190
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4665,882
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5975,342
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,304
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4758,373
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3892,106
ParakouBenin 1,019633
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2003,231
ParacatuBrazil 6,5964,099
ParanaBrazil 6,3993,977
ParanaguaBrazil 7,2774,522
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1284,430
ParintinsBrazil 6,7714,207
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2933,289
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7674,826
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,6554,135
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5173,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3313,313
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,0363,751
PeixeBrazil 6,4353,999
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5343,439
PicosBrazil 5,4873,410
PiraiBrazil 6,7104,170
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6984,162
PompeuBrazil 6,5664,080
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6934,780
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2723,897
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5294,679
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,7704,828
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7904,841
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3643,955
PosseBrazil 6,3583,951
PlevenBulgaria 3,5292,193
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4412,138
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,9916,830
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9526,184
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1495,064
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4976,523
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7854,837
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5225,295
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8136,720
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3093,920
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1145,663
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4535,874
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3746,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7256,665
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3385,803
ParronChile 9,6005,965
Puerto AysenChile 10,2766,386
Puerto MonttChile 10,1266,292
Punta ArenasChile 10,5056,528
PingbianChina 10,8956,770
PeralesColombia 8,4295,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5644,700
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2615,755
PragueCzech Republic 3,7042,301
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6594,759
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4634,637
PoloDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4954,657
PichilingueEcuador 9,0785,641
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1825,705
PuyoEcuador 8,9335,551
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4122,120
ParisFrance 3,3802,100
PerpignanFrance 2,7061,682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1186,288
Port-GentilGabon 2,2761,414
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1396,301
PotsdamGermany 3,9112,430
PatrasGreece 2,9581,838
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5064,664
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8143,613
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6434,128
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7114,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9815,581
PecsHungary 3,4362,135
PambanIndia 8,4125,227
PuneIndia 7,5864,714
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9916,830
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9027,396
PadovaItaly 3,1541,960
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2091,994
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4771,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4741,537
PantelleriaItaly 2,2921,424
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0481,894
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4871,545
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9361,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9311,822
PiacenzaItaly 3,0451,892
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9321,822
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0661,905
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7341,699
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8291,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7891,733
PrizziItaly 2,4451,519
PakseLaos 10,9386,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7566,684
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4764,646
PlaisanceMauritius 7,5084,665
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,21810,078
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1521,959
PatheinMyanmar 9,7716,072
PutaoMyanmar 9,6505,997
PyiMyanmar 9,7446,055
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,31611,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,52110,888
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0015,593
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6311,014
PohangNorth Korea 11,8607,370
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4057,087
PadidanPakistan 6,8434,253
PanjgurPakistan 6,4454,005
ParachinarPakistan 6,9484,318
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4043,979
PeshawarPakistan 7,0874,404
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,20510,070
PilarParaguay 8,1715,077
PiscoPeru 9,2205,729
PiuraPeru 9,3465,808
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4705,263
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,4677,747
PoznanPoland 4,0122,493
PrzemyslPoland 3,9762,471
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5881,609
PortalegrePortugal 2,4671,533
Porto Portugal 2,6961,675
PavelecRussia 5,0913,163
PecoraRussia 6,5894,094
PermRussia 6,2383,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7677,312
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4593,392
PjatigorskRussia 4,8022,984
PoronajskRussia 11,5997,208
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5572,832
Providenja BayRussia 10,7956,708
PskovRussia 4,9063,048
PodorSenegal 1,7371,079
PopradSlovakia 3,8052,364
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3703,958
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7053,545
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3531,462
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5185,293
Port SudanSudan 3,7662,340
ParamariboSuriname 6,2753,900
PiteňSweden 5,4213,369
PalmyraSyria 4,0602,523
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,94610,531
PhetchabunThailand 10,4256,478
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3236,415
PhraeThailand 10,2616,376
PhuketThailand 10,4676,504
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4486,493
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5396,549
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4656,503
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7754,210
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5832,226
PoltavaUkraine 4,5532,830
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3805,207
PradoUruguay 8,4845,272
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4035,222
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Pana, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Paoli, InUsa 8,5095,288
Paris, IlUsa 8,6505,375
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9935,589
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9765,578
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0746,260
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6005,965
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6926,644
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8465,497
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Perry, OkUsa 9,5335,924
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5834,712
Philo, OhUsa 8,1505,065
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9016,774
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4755,888
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1865,708
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9914,966
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4654,639
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1874,466
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0205,605
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4336,483
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7055,409
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7956,708
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7956,708
Portage, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1464,441
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9336,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8175,479
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2595,754
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4156,472
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6724,768
Princeton, InUsa 8,7045,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2464,503
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0556,248
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5824,712
PetaukeZambia 4,8963,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -