Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,3053,918
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,0663,148
QubaAzerbaijan 5,1293,188
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,1723,214
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2234,489
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4246,477
QuinteroChile 9,6045,968
QingdaoChina 11,1966,957
QiqiharChina 10,7306,667
QuitoEcuador 8,9425,556
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,83610,462
QuettaPakistan 6,6814,152
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5375,305
Quang TriVietnam 11,0116,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -