Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6855,397
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4195,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0125,600
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3426,427
RivadaviaArgentina 8,4205,232
RosarioArgentina 8,7225,420
RichmondAustralia 16,54610,282
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,76810,420
RecifeBrazil 4,9503,076
RemansoBrazil 5,6973,540
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2145,104
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,6724,146
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4184,610
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9974,348
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9976,212
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5125,911
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5165,914
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2165,106
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2874,528
RuoqiangChina 8,4635,259
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2705,139
RandersDenmark 4,2892,665
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6334,743
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4494,629
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9388,040
RumipambaEcuador 8,9845,583
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5992,237
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5272,192
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4052,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0183,740
RostockGermany 4,0802,535
RhodesGreece 3,2902,044
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4853,408
ReykhólarIceland 5,5083,423
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3743,340
RamsarIran 5,2053,235
RashtIran 5,1213,183
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8242,377
RadicofaniItaly 2,8911,797
Resia PassItaly 3,2602,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0341,885
RivoltoItaly 3,2462,017
Rolle PassItaly 3,2432,015
RomeItaly 2,8201,753
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7961,737
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2442,016
RumoiJapan 11,9897,450
RigaLatvia 4,6732,904
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5022,797
RodriguesMauritius 7,9874,963
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9845,583
RabatMorocco 1,9131,189
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9126,160
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5152,806
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,37610,797
RangioraNew Zealand 17,13010,645
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,77311,044
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,81010,446
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,78711,053
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,83111,080
RivasNicaragua 9,3165,789
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9074,292
RebolyRussia 5,5163,428
Rostov On DonRussia 4,7342,942
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7242,935
RagaSudan 2,8511,772
RashadSudan 3,2662,029
RenkSudan 3,4502,144
RumbekSudan 3,3292,069
RanongThailand 10,4126,470
Roi EtThailand 10,6916,643
RizeTurkey 4,4842,786
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1042,550
RomnyUkraine 4,5732,842
RovnoUkraine 4,1932,605
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6453,508
RochaUruguay 8,3195,169
Racine, WiUsa 8,5615,320
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9534,942
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6976,026
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6996,027
Reading, PaUsa 7,6344,744
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2747,006
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0786,263
Redding, CaUsa 11,2546,993
Redlands, CaUsa 11,2697,003
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1446,925
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5425,308
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7964,845
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7964,845
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0294,989
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8975,529
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7434,811
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6805,394
Rockville, InUsa 8,5675,324
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1545,688
Rome, GaUsa 8,5495,313
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9905,587
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1346,919
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2846,391
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6584,759
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -