Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5384,063
ShkoderAlbania 3,1431,953
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1221,319
SaltaArgentina 8,6875,398
San AntonioArgentina 9,4945,900
San LuisArgentina 9,1935,712
San RafaelArgentina 9,4285,859
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2025,718
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7335,426
SarmientoArgentina 10,0336,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,56510,294
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57110,298
SalzburgAustria 3,4322,133
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0163,117
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1183,180
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,1183,180
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8952,420
SaveBenin 1,163723
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1215,046
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2472,018
SalvadorBrazil 5,5983,478
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9634,948
SantaremBrazil 6,5534,072
SantosBrazil 6,9934,346
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9934,345
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4774,025
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1643,209
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5734,706
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9874,963
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7634,202
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5123,425
Sao MateusBrazil 6,1073,795
São PauloBrazil 6,9884,342
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9304,306
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2665,137
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5753,465
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5443,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5204,052
SobralBrazil 5,1873,223
SoureBrazil 5,8513,636
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0033,730
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1835,085
SurubimBrazil 5,0063,111
SadovoBulgaria 3,4502,144
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3062,054
SofiaBulgaria 3,3992,112
SiemreapCambodia 10,8176,722
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3213,928
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9556,186
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7964,223
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8044,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5665,944
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Scott, SkCanada 9,6866,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8594,262
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6054,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2504,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7556,062
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7385,430
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8676,131
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2823,904
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6464,130
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7176,038
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7256,043
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3533,948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1091,311
SalCape Verde 2,5811,604
SantiagoChile 9,5665,944
SewellChile 9,5675,945
ShanghaiChina 11,5727,191
ShantouChina 11,5977,207
ShenyangChina 11,0736,881
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8505,500
Simon BolivarColombia 8,1145,042
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1845,707
SibenikCroatia 3,1251,942
SplitCroatia 3,1261,943
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2522,642
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2342,631
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4804,648
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3994,598
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3924,594
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4894,654
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4664,640
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5424,686
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5194,673
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5854,713
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3344,557
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4114,605
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5174,671
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5834,712
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4584,635
San GabrielEcuador 8,8445,496
SalloumEgypt 2,7991,739
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7241,692
SohagEgypt 3,2372,011
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5102,181
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5865,957
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6716,010
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7313,561
StrasbourgFrance 3,3962,111
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9953,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1693,833
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6202,871
SchleswigGermany 4,0742,532
StuttgartGermany 3,4462,141
SamosGreece 3,2792,037
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1911,983
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9331,823
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5324,059
SiguiriGuinea 1,371852
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5075,908
SzegedHungary 3,5392,199
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4952,172
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4863,409
SagarIndia 7,9524,941
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3824,587
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,2299,464
SemnanIran 5,4303,374
ShahroudIran 5,5773,465
ShirazIran 5,3083,299
ShannonIreland 3,9132,432
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8841,792
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9351,824
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8831,791
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9641,842
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5721,598
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7381,701
SigonellaItaly 2,4891,547
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7031,058
SagaJapan 12,1187,530
SaigoJapan 12,1197,531
SakaiJapan 12,1617,557
SakataJapan 12,3147,652
SapporoJapan 12,0497,487
SaseboJapan 12,0847,509
SendaiJapan 12,4297,724
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3527,676
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1157,528
ShinjoJapan 12,3547,677
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4887,760
ShirakawaJapan 12,4837,757
ShizuokaJapan 12,5457,795
SumotoJapan 12,3637,683
SuttsuJapan 12,0137,465
SuwaJapan 12,4417,731
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2636,377
SavannakhetLaos 10,7686,692
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5602,833
SiluteLithuania 4,4422,760
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2462,017
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4694,020
SalimaMalawi 5,1063,173
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5727,812
SibuMalaysia 12,0757,504
SanMali 871541
SegouMali 978608
SikassoMali 1,091678
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4624,637
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1066,280
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4935,899
SainshandMongolia 9,9636,191
SafiMorocco 1,8691,161
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6871,048
SittweMyanmar 9,4655,882
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,59610,934
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,5112,803
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6944,160
SaiqOman 5,8423,630
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5693,461
SurOman 6,0353,751
SialkotPakistan 7,3764,584
SibbiPakistan 6,7854,216
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0585,007
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,1805,705
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1328,160
SandomierzPoland 4,0142,494
SniezkaPoland 3,8112,368
SuwalkiPoland 4,3782,720
SzczecinPoland 4,0532,518
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2961,427
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3052,054
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0584,386
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3444,563
Satu MareRomania 3,8042,364
SibiuRomania 3,6922,294
SulinaRomania 3,9632,463
SadrinskRussia 6,6094,107
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1633,208
SalekhardRussia 7,0504,381
SaratovRussia 5,3563,328
SejmcanRussia 10,6236,601
SelagoncyRussia 9,1095,661
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1747,565
SkovorodinoRussia 10,2936,396
SmolenskRussia 4,8042,985
SociRussia 4,5422,823
SortovalaRussia 5,3283,311
SuntarRussia 9,4775,889
SurgutRussia 7,2674,515
SverdlovskRussia 6,4504,008
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1353,813
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,7694,206
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0911,299
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4654,017
SingaporeSingapore 11,2907,016
SliacSlovakia 3,7222,313
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5857,199
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2386,983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5891,609
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7841,730
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,8281,757
SevilleSpain 2,2251,383
SennarSudan 3,4872,167
ShambatSudan 3,3252,066
ShendiSudan 3,4022,114
StenseleSweden 5,3163,303
StockholmSweden 4,7452,949
StorlienSweden 5,0563,142
SundsvallSweden 5,0583,143
SantisSwitzerland 3,2862,042
SongeaTanzania 4,9583,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6926,644
SongkhlaThailand 10,7226,663
Suphan BuriThailand 10,3996,462
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4986,524
SurinThailand 10,7216,662
Sansanne-MangoTogo 902561
SokodeTogo 1,051653
SfaxTunisia 2,0321,263
SousseTunisia 2,1371,328
SamsunTurkey 4,1742,594
SiirtTurkey 4,4822,785
SivasTurkey 4,1552,582
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1363,813
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5682,217
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4682,776
SarataUkraine 4,0192,498
SarnyUkraine 4,2742,656
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,2112,617
SumyUkraine 4,6462,887
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6053,483
SaltoUruguay 8,4115,227
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3287,039
Safford, AzUsa 10,7586,685
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2794,523
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8835,520
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4265,858
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0095,599
Salem, InUsa 8,5095,288
Salem, OrUsa 11,0056,839
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5036,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0196,226
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9116,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3567,057
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4497,115
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0574,386
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5157,156
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8405,494
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5027,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4807,134
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2575,131
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2145,105
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2505,127
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7866,081
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8246,105
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5095,288
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7826,700
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7906,705
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6686,629
Selma, AlUsa 8,7855,459
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Seymour, InUsa 8,5095,288
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4495,250
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9386,175
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3875,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2485,747
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2325,737
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4695,263
Southport, NcUsa 7,9184,920
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0855,024
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1105,661
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7935,464
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7925,463
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1855,708
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5747,192
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9645,571
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5425,308
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4654,639
State College, PaUsa 7,7904,841
State University, MsUsa 8,9365,553
State University, NmUsa 10,5546,559
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9364,932
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1346,297
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9795,580
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3507,053
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1485,685
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3134,544
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3125,787
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1365,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7446,677
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0935,650
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6184,734
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6464,130
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0304,990
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4984,659
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9444,315
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6121,002
SocotraYemen 5,6473,509
SenangaZambia 4,5282,814
SerenjeZambia 4,7342,942
SeshekeZambia 4,7152,930
SolweziZambia 4,3742,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -