Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5664,080
TiranaAlbania 3,0911,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 645401
TebessaAlgeria 2,0031,244
TimimounAlgeria 1,208750
TindoufAlgeria 1,411877
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6941,053
TrelewArgentina 9,6385,989
TucumanArgentina 8,7635,445
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0719,366
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0719,365
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7229,770
TibooburraAustralia 15,8569,853
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38010,179
TshaneBotswana 5,2193,243
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2623,891
TarauacaBrazil 8,4415,245
TauaBrazil 5,3243,309
TefeBrazil 7,6214,736
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1833,842
TeresinaBrazil 5,5013,418
TiriosBrazil 6,4904,033
TorresBrazil 7,6304,741
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7053,545
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2394,499
TriunfoBrazil 5,2253,247
TucuruiBrazil 6,1093,796
TuriacuBrazil 5,5813,468
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,2765,143
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3526,433
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1425,681
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4585,877
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8795,518
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5365,304
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8776,759
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8744,893
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4415,246
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4293,995
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9696,195
TaiyuanChina 10,5126,533
TaoyuanChina 11,9107,401
TengchongChina 9,8326,110
TønderDenmark 4,1092,553
TylstrupDenmark 4,3672,714
TystofteDenmark 4,1802,598
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5954,720
TahrirEgypt 3,2512,020
TantaEgypt 3,2832,040
TallinEstonia 4,9243,060
TartuEstonia 4,8793,032
TampereFinland 5,0973,167
TurkuFinland 4,9653,085
ToulonFrance 2,7761,725
ToulouseFrance 2,8011,740
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,40710,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,94110,527
TchibanGabon 2,5931,611
TbilisiGeorgia 4,8553,017
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,5142,184
TamaleGhana 1,031641
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2081,993
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9491,833
TimehriGuyana 6,5774,087
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3715,823
TelaHonduras 9,3425,805
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2005,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2005,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0808,128
TabrizIran 4,8533,016
TeheranIran 5,2433,258
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6772,285
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8831,792
TarvisioItaly 3,3172,061
TermoliItaly 2,9221,816
TorinoItaly 3,0161,874
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,0331,885
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4211,505
TrevicoItaly 2,8411,765
TrevisoItaly 3,1871,981
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2382,012
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,0191,876
TabouIvory Coast 1,8241,133
TadotsuJapan 12,2897,636
TakadaJapan 12,3667,684
TakamatsuJapan 12,3077,648
TakayamaJapan 12,3787,692
TanegashimaJapan 12,3457,671
TatenoJapan 12,5657,808
TateyamaJapan 12,6367,852
TokushimaJapan 12,3617,681
TokyoJapan 12,5737,813
TomakomaiJapan 12,0987,518
TottoriJapan 12,2327,601
ToyamaJapan 12,3317,663
ToyookaJapan 12,2687,623
TsuJapan 12,4417,731
TsurugaJapan 12,3407,668
TsuyamaJapan 12,2497,611
TurgayKazakhstan 6,4644,017
TripoliLebanon 3,8382,385
TobrukLibya 2,7081,683
TripoliLibya 1,9731,226
TelsiaiLithuania 4,5292,814
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6394,126
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9084,292
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5414,064
ThyoloMalawi 5,3413,319
TawauMalaysia 12,6237,844
TessalitMali 200124
TimbuktuMali 499310
TombMali 499310
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,348838
TacubayaMexico 10,3816,451
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1416,302
TarialanMongolia 9,1965,715
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9645,570
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2405,742
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6395,990
TangierMorocco 2,0511,275
TarfayaMorocco 1,8051,122
TazaMorocco 1,8331,139
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8546,123
TaungooMyanmar 9,8646,130
ThandweMyanmar 9,6696,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,38811,427
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,82310,454
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,75910,414
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,42910,831
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,70711,003
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,76110,416
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,79411,057
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,61410,946
TemukaNew Zealand 16,99510,561
TimaruNew Zealand 16,98810,556
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,20610,692
TahouaNiger 572355
TillaberyNiger 471293
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6957,267
TromsoNorway 5,8233,618
TrondheimNorway 5,0503,138
ThumraitOman 5,5493,448
TacnaPeru 8,8125,476
TarapotoPeru 8,9535,564
TrujilloPeru 9,2975,777
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0138,086
TorunPoland 4,1272,565
TimisoaraRomania 3,5502,206
TambovRussia 5,1443,197
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4574,012
TaraRussia 7,2744,520
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5214,674
TermezRussia 6,6794,151
TernejRussia 11,6367,231
TobolskRussia 6,9264,304
TomskRussia 7,9174,919
Tot’MaRussia 5,6683,522
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4374,000
TuapseRussia 4,5172,807
TuraRussia 8,5855,335
TurukhanskRussia 7,9914,966
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1012,548
TortosaSpain 2,4911,548
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6495,374
TokerSudan 3,8312,381
TartousSyria 3,8612,399
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9367,417
TaboraTanzania 4,3302,690
TakThailand 10,2076,343
TrangThailand 10,6076,591
TabligboTogo 1,318819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,3343,936
TunisTunisia 2,2231,381
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4663,396
TireeUk 4,2882,665
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0752,532
TernopilUkraine 4,0822,537
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2425,122
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6936,645
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6665,385
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5805,331
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4795,269
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8414,873
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2174,484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Temple, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2035,719
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8765,516
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2265,111
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9965,590
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2665,137
Tooele, UtUsa 10,5426,551
Topeka, KsUsa 9,3075,783
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0736,259
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5094,666
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8776,759
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4315,861
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8025,469
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7435,433
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8454,254
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -