Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4436,490
UaupesBrazil 7,7334,805
UbatubaBrazil 6,8604,263
UberabaBrazil 6,8484,256
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3085,784
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3105,164
UpernavikGreenland 7,0134,358
UummannaqGreenland 6,7794,213
UdineItaly 3,2612,027
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5281,571
UenoJapan 12,4147,714
UnzendakeJapan 12,1527,552
UrakawaJapan 12,2017,582
UshibukaJapan 12,1727,564
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5097,773
UwajimaJapan 12,2827,632
UkmergeLithuania 4,5472,826
UtenaLithuania 4,6012,859
UlaangomMongolia 8,5055,285
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5965,963
UlgiiMongolia 8,3735,203
UliastaiMongolia 8,9005,531
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4985,281
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8806,139
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8627,371
UfaRussia 6,0923,786
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7894,840
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4685,884
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2226,973
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4835,893
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4023,978
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5307,165
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2976,399
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3916,457
Umm BeninSudan 3,5342,196
UmeňSweden 5,2483,261
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8436,738
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5536,558
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2746,384
UrfaTurkey 4,1882,603
UsakTurkey 3,5202,187
Uman’Ukraine 4,2532,643
UzgorodUkraine 3,8492,392
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9604,947
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2135,104
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6505,375
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2955,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -