Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0011,865
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,0235,607
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7935,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1385,679
ViennaAustria 3,5822,226
VitebskBelarus 4,7642,961
VassourasBrazil 6,6754,148
VicosaBrazil 6,4944,035
VitoriaBrazil 6,2623,891
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9313,686
VarnaBulgaria 3,7142,308
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6984,783
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7236,664
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7536,061
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7756,696
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8136,719
ValdiviaChile 10,0636,253
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9666,193
VallenarChile 9,3115,786
ValparaisoChile 9,5765,951
VanguardiaColombia 8,2765,143
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,1975,094
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,3902,728
VestervigDenmark 4,3022,673
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4824,649
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4424,625
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5854,714
VilsandiEstonia 4,7452,949
VaasaFinland 5,2023,232
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2643,271
VeravalIndia 7,1754,458
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5765,329
ValentiaIreland 3,8612,399
VeniceItaly 3,1771,974
VeronaItaly 3,1241,941
VicenzaItaly 3,1591,963
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,8231,754
ViterboItaly 2,8541,774
VolterraItaly 2,9161,812
VientianeLaos 10,5066,528
VarenaLithuania 4,4472,764
VilniusLithuania 4,5032,798
VeracruzMexico 10,0906,270
VlissingenNetherlands 3,6762,284
VaernesNorway 5,0603,144
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8673,025
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1083,796
VillarricaParaguay 7,9454,937
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7372,322
VanavaraRussia 8,8185,480
VasileviciRussia 4,5032,798
Velikie LukiRussia 4,8703,026
VerhojanskRussia 9,6906,022
ViljujskRussia 9,5465,932
VitimRussia 9,3845,832
Vize IslandRussia 7,7034,787
VladivostokRussia 11,5147,155
VolgogradRussia 5,1193,181
VologdaRussia 5,4963,415
VoronezRussia 4,9553,079
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0726,259
VytegraRussia 5,4773,404
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4564,012
ValenciaSpain 2,3481,459
ValladolidSpain 2,6461,644
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8101,746
VisbySweden 4,5812,847
VanTurkey 4,6172,869
ValleyUk 3,9052,427
VinnitsaUkraine 4,2032,612
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3737,067
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7116,656
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5505,935
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9346,795
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2775,765
Vevay, InUsa 8,4365,242
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1265,671
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7795,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -