Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19910,066
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0026,837
WilliamtownAustralia 16,67010,359
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,68010,365
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7308,532
WoomeraAustralia 15,3369,530
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,925
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9304,307
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9554,944
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2036,340
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3916,457
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1845,086
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0435,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4275,858
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5304,679
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0209,334
WajimaJapan 12,2597,618
WakamatsuJapan 12,4367,728
WakayamaJapan 12,3897,699
WakkanaiJapan 11,8657,373
WajirKenya 4,6122,866
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8092,988
WindhoekNamibia 4,8703,026
WaihiNew Zealand 17,84111,086
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,71411,008
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,78411,051
WaimateNew Zealand 16,94010,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,69710,997
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,45110,844
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95311,156
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,866
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,42110,825
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,55110,906
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,39810,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,90011,124
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,77511,046
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,87311,106
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,05710,599
WintonNew Zealand 16,70910,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,86911,104
WarsawPoland 4,1222,561
WroclawPoland 3,8832,413
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5087,151
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4522,145
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1501,957
WauSudan 3,1201,939
WaddingtonUk 3,8672,403
Waco, TxUsa 9,7186,039
Wake IslandUsa 15,5259,647
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3575,193
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6376,610
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Warren, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Warren, PaUsa 7,8674,888
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7494,815
Washington, IaUsa 8,9485,560
Washington, InUsa 8,5935,340
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9955,590
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2025,718
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2555,130
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,3795,207
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9675,572
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7895,461
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7256,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3995,841
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0665,013
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6454,751
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2795,145
West Point, GaUsa 8,5765,329
West Point, NyUsa 7,4654,639
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4845,272
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7386,051
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5075,908
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5556,559
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6064,727
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7754,832
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1915,090
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7054,788
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5485,933
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6454,751
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6154,732
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9044,911
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1715,078
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0305,611
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9176,784
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9135,539
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1895,089
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7146,658
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1685,075
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8754,893
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1295,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -