Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7712,965
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0403,132
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9973,105
YaoundeCameroon 1,9641,221
YokoCameroon 1,8661,159
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8074,230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4365,864
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3385,803
YanjiChina 11,3847,074
YichangChina 10,7546,683
YinchuanChina 9,9676,194
YiningChina 7,8094,853
YariguiesColombia 8,2005,096
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4644,638
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5014,661
YazdIran 5,4783,404
YakushimaJapan 12,3447,671
YamagataJapan 12,3987,704
YamaguchiJapan 12,1387,542
YokkaichiJapan 12,4297,724
YokohamaJapan 12,5867,821
YonagoJapan 12,1757,566
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0997,518
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3438,913
YeMyanmar 10,1406,301
YolaNigeria 1,576979
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8317,352
YurimaguasPeru 8,9045,533
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4494,008
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7807,320
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9293,684
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7416,675
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6566,622
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1896,332
York, PaUsa 7,7294,803
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0164,981
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -