Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kidal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kidal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kidal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1953,850
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3772,098
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9893,100
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6943,538
ZhengzhouChina 10,7476,678
ZhijiangChina 10,7686,691
ZagrebCroatia 3,3292,069
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3412,076
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8661,781
ZahedanIran 6,1103,797
ZanjanIran 5,0103,113
ZacatecasMexico 10,5686,567
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1486,306
ZinderNiger 965600
ZhobPakistan 6,9164,298
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9318,035
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9328,036
ZamoscPoland 4,0742,532
Zielona GoraPoland 3,9262,439
ZigalovoRussia 9,1915,712
ZiganskRussia 9,4215,854
ZyryankaRussia 10,3136,408
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5931,611
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2852,041
ZanzibarTanzania 4,9753,092
ZonguldakTurkey 3,8572,397
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,4622,773
ZitomirUkraine 4,2882,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3852,725
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4452,762
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,7746,695
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9335,551
ZambeziZambia 4,2812,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -